Councillor Lee Jeavons

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Appointments upon request.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Sun 8 May 2022  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 6 May 2010 Sun 8 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Birchills LeamoreThu 6 May 2010 Sun 8 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 March 202119 March 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances15 
Present as expected427%
Absent1173%
Apologies received764% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)1 

Attendance Details