Councillor John O'Hare

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 October 1988
First Elected
06 October 1988
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 Oct 1988 Fri 11 Mar 2011 Resigned

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 Oct 1988 Fri 11 Mar 2011

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Aldridge Central and SouthThu 6 Oct 1988 Fri 11 Mar 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Walsall Society for the Blind 26 May 2010 11 March 2011
Roger Hinton's Charity 20 May 2009 24 May 2010
Birmingham Airport Holdings Limited - Board 23 May 2007 13 September 2009
West Midlands Joint Committee 23 May 2007 17 May 2009
Local Government Association - General Assembly 23 May 2007 17 May 2009

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.