Councillor Rose Martin

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Rose Martin
Elected:
03 April 2003
First Elected
03 April 2003
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Pelsall
Address:
31 Field Lane
Walsall
WS4 1DN
Mobile Telephone No:
07931 204615
Biography:


Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
PaddockThu 3 Apr 2003 Mon 10 May 2021
PelsallTue 11 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 18, items 1 to 5 of 87.
Council - 26 May 2021 Member13 May 2022
Health and Wellbeing Board - 26 May 2021 Member13 May 2022
Audit Committee - 21 January 2022 Member13 May 2022
Cabinet - 26 May 2021 Portfolio holder, Adult Social Care08 November 2021
Council - 20 May 2019 Member25 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Merrions Wood Trust 23 May 2012 24 May 2016
Walsall Admission Forum 22 May 2013 01 June 2015
Walsall Society for the Blind 25 May 2011 15 June 2014
Adoption Panel 12 September 2011 21 May 2012
Walsall Community Transport 11 January 2010 23 May 2011

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 January 202208 March 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances29 
Present as expected1552%
Absent1448%
Apologies received17% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)2 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
26 May 2021 18:00 Council Attended
16 Jun 2021 18:00 Cabinet Attended
29 Jun 2021 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
1 Jul 2021 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
7 Jul 2021 17:00 Cabinet Attended
16 Jul 2021 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
20 Jul 2021 16:00 Health and Wellbeing Board Attended
21 Jul 2021 18:00 Cabinet Attended
31 Aug 2021 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
8 Sep 2021 18:00 Cabinet Attended
13 Sep 2021 18:00 Personnel Committee In attendance (as a visitor)
20 Sep 2021 18:00 Council Attended
23 Sep 2021 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
24 Sep 2021 09:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
24 Sep 2021 02:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
19 Oct 2021 16:00 Health and Wellbeing Board Attended
20 Oct 2021 18:00 Cabinet Attended
8 Nov 2021 18:00 Council Attended
17 Nov 2021 18:00 Council Attended
23 Nov 2021 14:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
15 Dec 2021 17:00 Health and Wellbeing Board Absent
16 Dec 2021 10:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
10 Jan 2022 18:00 Council Attended
25 Jan 2022 16:00 Health and Wellbeing Board Absent
22 Feb 2022 18:00 Audit Committee Apologies received
24 Feb 2022 18:00 Council Attended
3 Mar 2022 18:00 Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee In attendance (as a visitor)
16 Mar 2022 10:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
25 Apr 2022 18:00 Council Attended
26 Apr 2022 16:00 Health and Wellbeing Board Absent
28 Apr 2022 18:00 Audit Committee Attended