Councillors

Minimize

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically    View By Ward

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: Bloxwich West
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward: Pheasey Park Farm
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1980
Ward: Pheasey Park Farm
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Willenhall North
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Short Heath
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward: Aldridge North and Walsall Wood
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Short Heath
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Ward: Brownhills
Elected on:
Thu 13-Nov-1980
Ward: Streetly
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Brownhills
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Bloxwich West
Elected on:
Thu 10-Jun-2004
Ward: Aldridge North and Walsall Wood
Elected on:
Thu 10-Jun-2004
Ward: Bloxwich West
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Willenhall North
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-2015
Ward: Streetly
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1999
Ward: Pelsall
Elected on:
Thu 03-Apr-2003
Ward: Paddock
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Aldridge Central and South
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Pelsall
Elected on:
Thu 07-May-1998
Ward: Pelsall
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Paddock
Elected on:
Thu 11-Nov-2010
Ward: Rushall-Shelfield
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2002
Ward: Aldridge Central and South
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Streetly
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1980
Ward: Aldridge North and Walsall Wood
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Ward: Paddock
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Bloxwich East
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2003
Ward: Pheasey Park Farm
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2018
Ward: Rushall-Shelfield
Elected on:
Thu 15-Aug-2013
Ward: Aldridge Central and South

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Darlaston South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1999
Ward: Darlaston South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Ward: Bentley and Darlaston North
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-2003
Ward: Bentley and Darlaston North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Ward: Willenhall South
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-1995
Ward: Willenhall South
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jul-2005
Ward: Willenhall South
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Palfrey
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: Palfrey
Elected on:
Thu 27-Oct-2011
Ward: Bloxwich East
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Bloxwich East
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: Pleck
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Pleck
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Darlaston South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2010
Ward: Birchills Leamore
Elected on:
Thu 24-Jul-2014
Ward: Birchills Leamore
Elected on:
Thu 22-Dec-2011
Ward: Birchills Leamore
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Ward: St. Matthews
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: St. Matthews
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2006
Ward: Palfrey
Elected on:
Thu 22-May-2014
Ward: Blakenall
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: St. Matthews
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2000
Ward: Pleck
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Bentley and Darlaston North
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Brownhills
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: Blakenall
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Rushall-Shelfield
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Blakenall

Liberal Democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2016
Ward: Short Heath
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-1979
Ward: Willenhall North