Skip to main content
      |  
    Skip to main content

    Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee

    17 May 2023 - 19 May 2024
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
    12
    Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
    Conservative
    Councillor Amandeep Garcha Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 83%
    Conservative
    Councillor Louise Harrison Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 50%
    Conservative
    Councillor Adam Hicken Chairman 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
    Labour
    Councillor Tina Jukes Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
    Labour
    Councillor Natalie Latham Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 67%
    Walsall Independent Group
    Councillor Saiqa Nasreen Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 83%
    Walsall Independent Group
    Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 09/01/2024 - 19/05/2024 100%
    Conservative
    Councillor Waheed Rasab Member 09/01/2024 - 19/05/2024 50%
    Conservative
    Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
    Conservative
    Councillor Corin Statham Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information