Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee A

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Bobby Bains Vice-Chair 07/06/2023 - current 40%
Labour
Councillor Chris Bott Member 22/02/2024 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Chairman 07/06/2023 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Nick Gandham Member 07/06/2023 - current 60%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Member 07/06/2023 - current 80%
Independent Group
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 07/06/2023 - current 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information