Councillor Matthew Ward

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Mon 10 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
BlakenallThu 5 May 2016 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
03 March 202112 March 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected267%
Absent133%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details