Standards Committee

01 June 2015 - 22 May 2016
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 July 201518:0018:26Conference RoomScheduled
05 October 201518:0019:00Conference RoomScheduled
25 January 201618:0018:50Conference RoomScheduled
26 April 201618:0019:15Conference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Conservative
Councillor Gary Clarke Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 0%
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Labour
Councillor Allah Ditta Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Councillor Liz Hazell Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Vice-Chair 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 67%
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 67%
Labour
Councillor Angela Underhill BA (Hons) Chairman 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Labour
Councillor Fred Westley Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 0%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information