Audit Committee

26 May 2021 - 13 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Gary Flint Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Sat Johal Vice-Chair 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 40%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Member 21/01/2022 - 13/05/2022 50%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr. A. Green Chairman 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Nikki Gough
nikki.gough@walsall.gov.uk
01922 654767

Other Information