Councillor Sat Johal

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Surgery details: Every Saturday 11 am to 12 noon at Streetly Library alternating between 3 Conservative ward Councillors.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Sun 7 May 2023  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2019 Sun 7 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
StreetlyThu 2 May 2019 Sun 7 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202123 March 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

  

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances6 
Present as expected117%
Absent583%
Apologies received120% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details