Education Overview and Scrutiny Committee

20 May 2019 - 25 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gaz Ali Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 80%
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 90%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Vice-Chair 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 70%
Labour
Councillor Farhana Hassan Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 80%
Labour
Councillor Lee Jeavons Chairman 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 90%
Conservative
Councillor Sat Johal Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 100%
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 100%
Labour
Councillor Saiqa Nasreen Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 80%
Conservative
Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 70%
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Wendy Duffus Teacher Representatives 20/05/2019 - 25/05/2021 40%
Sharon Guy Teacher Representatives 31/07/2019 - 25/05/2021 56%
Philomena Mullins Archbishop of Birmingham representative 31/07/2019 - 25/05/2021 78%
Heena Pathan Parent governor representative 07/10/2019 - 25/05/2021 12%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dr Paul Fantom
paul.fantom@walsall.gov.uk
01922 653484

Other Information