Councillor Bal Chattha

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018 Sun 8 May 2022  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018 Sun 8 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Short HeathThu 3 May 2018 Sun 8 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Council - 26 May 2021 Member08 May 2022
Audit Committee - 27 May 2021 Member08 May 2022
Council - 20 May 2019 Member25 May 2021
Cabinet - 20 May 2019 Portfolio holder, Personnel and business support25 May 2021
Planning Committee - 20 May 2019 Member25 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
14 May 201824 May 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances7 
Present as expected114%
Absent686%
Apologies received233% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details