Councillor Keith Sears

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Keith Sears
Elected:
01 May 1980
First Elected
01 May 1975
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Aldridge North and Walsall Wood
Address:
241 Kingshayes Road
Coppy Hall
Aldridge
Walsall
WS9 8RZ
Telephone No:
01922 447826
Mobile Telephone No:
07817 900815
Biography:

Surgery times:

Walsall Wood Library 10 am to 11 am 1st, 3rd and 5th Saturdays of the month.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 1975 Fri 4 May 1979  
Thu 1 May 1980  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 1975 Fri 4 May 1979
ConservativeThu 1 May 1980

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Aldridge North and Walsall WoodThu 1 May 1975 Fri 4 May 1979
Aldridge North and Walsall WoodThu 1 May 1980

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 March 202123 March 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances25 
Present as expected1976%
Absent624%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)2 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
14 Dec 2021 10:30 Employment Appeals Sub A Attended
16 Dec 2021 10:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
10 Jan 2022 18:00 Council Attended
12 Jan 2022 18:00 Licensing and Safety Committee Attended
25 Jan 2022 10:30 Employment Appeals Sub A Attended
15 Feb 2022 10:30 Employment Appeals Sub A Attended
24 Feb 2022 18:00 Council Attended
3 Mar 2022 18:00 Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Attended
9 Mar 2022 18:00 Licensing and Safety Committee Attended
16 Mar 2022 10:00 Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee A Attended
16 Mar 2022 10:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Attended
6 Apr 2022 18:00 Licensing and Safety Committee Attended
21 Apr 2022 18:00 Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Attended
25 Apr 2022 18:00 Council Attended
23 May 2022 18:00 Council Attended
31 May 2022 18:00 Licensing and Safety Committee Attended
6 Jun 2022 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
8 Jun 2022 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
22 Jun 2022 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
14 Jul 2022 18:00 Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Attended
26 Jul 2022 18:00 Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee In attendance (as a visitor)
7 Sep 2022 14:00 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent
27 Sep 2022 18:00 Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee In attendance (as a visitor)
29 Sep 2022 18:00 Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Attended
3 Oct 2022 18:00 Council Attended
27 Oct 2022 18:00 Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Attended
3 Nov 2022 10:30 Licensing Sub-Committee - membership varies Absent