Councillor Marco Longhi BEng, MBA

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Surgery times:



2nd Saturday in month 10.30-11.30 am Pelsall Village Centre - The Hub, High Street, Pelsall, WS3 4LX

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Mon 10 May 2021 Election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999 Mon 10 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
PelsallThu 6 May 1999 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
 Page 10 of 11, items 46 to 50 of 54.
Council - 21 May 2006 Member20 May 2007
Cabinet - 25 May 2006 Portfolio Holder20 May 2007
Pelsall & Rushall - 25 May 2006 Member20 May 2007
Council - 27 May 2005 Member20 May 2006
Cabinet - 27 May 2005 Portfolio Holder20 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 February 201724 February 2017

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.