Education Overview and Scrutiny Committee

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Sabina Ditta Chairman 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Poonam Gill Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Conservative
Councillor Izzy Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Labour
Councillor Shakila Begum Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Labour
Councillor Natalie Latham Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Labour
Councillor Emma Morgan Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Towe Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Wendy Duffus Member 25/05/2023 - current 0%
Sharon Guy Member 25/05/2023 - current 0%
Kathleen Hinton Member 30/10/2023 - current No meetings since joining
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information