Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Poonam Gill Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 25%
Conservative
Councillor Izzy Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 25%
Independent Group
Councillor Khizar Hussain Chairman 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Labour
Councillor Shakila Begum Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 25%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 75%
Labour
Councillor Ram K. Mehmi Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Independent Group
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 10/01/2024 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Parkes Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Waheed Rasab Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 50%
Conservative
Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 75%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information