Scrutiny Overview Committee

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Paul Bott Member 25/05/2023 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Member 25/05/2023 - current 40%
Conservative
Councillor Matthew Follows BA (Hons) MA Member 25/05/2023 - current 60%
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Member 25/05/2023 - current 100%
Independent Group
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - current 80%
Labour
Councillor Natalie Latham Member 09/01/2024 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Chairman 25/05/2023 - current 100%
Independent Group
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears Member 25/05/2023 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Gurmeet Singh Sohal Member 25/05/2023 - current 80%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information