Licensing and Safety Committee

17 May 2023 - 19 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Bobby Bains Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 33%
Labour
Councillor Chris Bott Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 0%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Nick Gandham Chairman 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Poonam Gill Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 67%
Walsall Independent Group
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 67%
Conservative
Councillor Amo Hussain Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 33%
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 67%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%
Walsall Independent Group
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 25/05/2023 - 19/05/2024 100%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information