Personnel Committee

26 May 2021 - 25 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Vice-Chair 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Chairman 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stacie Elson Member 27/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Naheed Gultasib Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Harris Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 27/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Vera Waters Member 27/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dr Paul Fantom
paul.fantom@walsall.gov.uk
01922 653484

Other Information