Scrutiny Overview Committee

20 May 2019 - 31 May 2020
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
13 June 201918:0019:15Conference RoomScheduled
29 August 201918:0020:10Conference RoomScheduled
25 November 201918:0020:05Conference RoomScheduled
13 January 202018:0019:21Conference RoomScheduled
04 February 202018:0019:25Conference RoomScheduled
10 March 202018:00TBCConference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Sabina Ditta Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 40%
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Ferguson Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 80%
Conservative
Councillor Louise Harrison Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 40%
Labour
Councillor Lee Jeavons Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 60%
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Chairman 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Vice-Chair 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 60%
Conservative
Councillor Waheed Rasab Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 80%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Ian Shires FPC Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 60%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information