Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee A

20 May 2019 - 28 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
19 June 201910:0012:25Conference RoomScheduled
17 July 201910:0010:45Conference RoomScheduled
04 September 201910:0011:10Conference RoomScheduled
04 December 201910:0010:30Conference RoomScheduled
15 January 202010:0011:32Conference RoomScheduled
12 February 202010:0010:47Conference RoomScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Gary Clarke Chairman 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Vice-Chair 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Labour
Councillor Harbans Sarohi Member 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears Member 06/06/2019 - 28/05/2021  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information