Personnel Committee

20 May 2019 - 31 May 2020
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
10 June 201918:0018:17Conference RoomScheduled
23 July 201918:0018:17Conference RoomScheduled
30 July 201909:1512:16Conference RoomScheduled
09 September 201918:0018:53Conference RoomScheduled
04 October 201912:3014:42Conference RoomScheduled
22 October 201918:0018:25Conference RoomScheduled
05 November 201918:0018:38Conference RoomScheduled
02 December 201918:0018:44Conference RoomScheduled
20 January 202018:0018:44Conference RoomScheduled
30 January 202014:3015:15Conference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Bradley Allen Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 36%
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Vice-Chair 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 73%
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Chairman 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 64%
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Harris Member 30/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 91%
Labour
Councillor Naheed Gultasib Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 36%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 55%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information