Education Overview and Scrutiny Committee

21 May 2018 - 19 May 2019
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Daniel Barker Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Vice-Chair 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 71%
Labour
Councillor Carl Usher Creaney Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 43%
Conservative
Councillor Brian Douglas-Maul BA, ARIBA, MRTPI Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Chairman 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Statham Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Labour
Councillor Stephen Wade BA (Hons) Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 43%
Conservative
Councillor Vera Waters Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 57%
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr. R Bragger Teacher Representatives 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Wendy Duffus Teacher Representatives 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 71%
Mrs. T Tunnell Parent governor representative 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 71%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information