School Organisation Committee

Also known as SOC
27 May 2005 - 20 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
28 September 200518:0020:50Council House - miscScheduled
12 October 200518:0019:40Council House - miscScheduled
20 February 200618:0018:55Council House - miscScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Rachel Andrew Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Barbara Cassidy MA (Hons) Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Chair 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Keith Chambers DMS Member 28/09/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Catherine Micklewright Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Eileen Pitt Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 17 of 17 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Mr D Tonks Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 67%
Mrs A Willoughby Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 0%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information