School Organisation Committee

Also known as SOC
27 May 2005 - 20 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
28 September 200518:0020:50Council House - miscScheduled
12 October 200518:0019:40Council House - miscScheduled
20 February 200618:0018:55Council House - miscScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Rachel Andrew Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Barbara Cassidy MA (Hons) Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Chair 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Keith Chambers DMS Member 28/09/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Catherine Micklewright Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Eileen Pitt Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
N Baddeley Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 33%
J Cocken Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 33%
Mr. Allah Ditta Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 33%
Mr B Lycett Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 100%
Mr J Minister Vice-Chair 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 100%
Mr K Myatt Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 0%
Mr C Payton Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 33%
Mr. M Quinn Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 67%
Dr H Seaton Member 20/02/2006 - 20/05/2006 100%
D Sylvester Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006 33%

Other Information