Skip to main content
      |  
    Skip to main content

    Councillor Connor Horton

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    Elected:
    09 May 2022
    First Elected
    09 May 2022
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Please contact for details of surgeries.
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Mon 9 May 2022 Sun 5 May 2024 Did not stand for re-election.

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourMon 9 May 2022 Sun 5 May 2024

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    Willenhall SouthMon 9 May 2022 Sun 5 May 2024

    Current Committee Memberships

    Committee - Date JoinedRole
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    11 May 202209 June 2022

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

    Member Attendance

    Attendance Summary

    SummaryCountPercentage
    Expected attendances25 
    Present as expected832%
    Absent1768%
    Apologies received318% of absences
    In attendance (as a visitor)0 

    Attendance Details