Councillor Eddie Hughes

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Streetly
Biography:
Surgery times:
 1st Saturday of every month at Streetly Library from 11am - 12pm
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not stand at election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
StreetlyThu 6 May 1999

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 44.
Council - 22 May 2017 Member03 May 2018
Council - 23 May 2016 Member21 May 2017
Aldridge and Beacon Area Panel - 23 May 2016 Member21 May 2017
Cabinet - 01 June 2015 Portofolio holder, Care and safeguarding22 May 2016
Health and Wellbeing Board - 01 June 2015 Member22 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.