Councillor Keir Pedley

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor  Keir Pedley
Elected:
11 May 2021
First Elected
11 May 2021
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Streetly
Address:
c/o The Council House
Lichfield Street
Walsall
WS1 1UZ
Work Telephone No:
07917071685
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 11 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeTue 11 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
StreetlyTue 11 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 9 of 9.
Cabinet - 25 May 2022 Portfolio holder, Adult Social Care16 May 2023
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education - 30 May 2022 Member16 May 2023
Council - 26 May 2021 Member13 May 2022
Cabinet - 08 November 2021 Portfolio holder, Adult Social Care13 May 2022

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
17 July 202304 August 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances24 
Present as expected1562%
Absent938%
Apologies received333% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details