Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons)

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons)
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Streetly
Address:
c/o The Council House
Lichfield Street
Walsall
WS1 1UZ
Mobile Telephone No:
07468 700914
Biography:
Surgery details: Every Saturday 11 am to 12 noon at Streetly Library, Blackwood Road, Streetly.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
StreetlyThu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Council Member26 May 2021
Licensing and Safety Committee Member26 May 2021
Personnel Committee Member27 May 2021
Planning Committee Member26 May 2021
Scrutiny Overview Committee Member26 May 2021

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Council Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Licensing and Safety Committee Chairman20 May 201925 May 2021
Standards Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Planning Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Scrutiny Overview Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.