Councillor Waheed Rasab

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Waheed Rasab
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
03 May 2018
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Paddock
Address:
c/oThe Council House
Lichfield Street
Walsall
WS1 1UZ
Mobile Telephone No:
07468 700849
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
PaddockThu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Council Member26 May 2021
Employment Appeals Sub A Member15 June 2021
Planning Committee Member26 May 2021
Scrutiny Overview Committee Member26 May 2021
Standards Committee Chairman26 May 2021

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Council Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Scrutiny Overview Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Planning Committee Member20 May 201925 May 2021
Audit Committee Member09 January 202025 May 2021

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.