Councillor Zahid Ali

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 22 May 2014  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
PaddockThu 1 May 2003 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
 Page 5 of 8, items 21 to 25 of 38.
Cabinet - 19 May 2010 Portfolio holder, Communities & partnerships23 May 2010
Development Control Committee - 19 May 2008 Member17 May 2009
Cabinet - 19 May 2008 Portfolio Holder17 May 2009
Council - 19 May 2008 Member17 May 2009
Cabinet - 21 May 2007 Portfolio Holder18 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.