Corporate Parenting Board

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Stacie Elson Chairman 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Louise Harrison Member 09/01/2024 - 18/05/2024 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 67%
Labour
Councillor Tina Jukes Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Independent Group
Councillor Abdus Samad Nazir Member 09/01/2024 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Vera Waters Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Independent
Councillor Richard Worrall Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 67%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information