Standards Committee

17 May 2023 - 18 May 2024
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Bradley Allen Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 33%
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 67%
Independent Group
Councillor Hajran Bashir Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Vice-Chair 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Matthew Follows BA (Hons) MA Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Edward Lee Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Chairman 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
None
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 09/01/2024 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears Member 25/05/2023 - 18/05/2024 100%
Labour
Councillor Angela Underhill BA (Hons) Member 09/01/2024 - 18/05/2024 0%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information