Audit Committee

13 May 2022 - 16 May 2023
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Bobby Bains Member 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 80%
Conservative
Councillor Louise Harrison Member 09/01/2023 - 16/05/2023 0%
Labour
Councillor Shakila Begum Hussain Member 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 40%
Conservative
Councillor Rob Larden Member 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 100%
Labour
Councillor Ram K. Mehmi Member 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 60%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 15/09/2022 - 16/05/2023 75%
Conservative
Councillor Gurmeet Singh Sohal Vice-Chair 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 80%
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr. A. Green Chairman 26/05/2022 - 16/05/2023 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information