Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee A

13 May 2022 - 16 May 2023
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Bobby Bains Member 06/06/2022 - 16/05/2023 100%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Chairman 06/06/2022 - 16/05/2023 67%
Conservative
Councillor Nick Gandham Member 12/10/2022 - 16/05/2023 60%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 06/06/2022 - 16/05/2023 56%
Labour
Councillor Saiqa Nasreen Member 06/06/2022 - 16/05/2023 100%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 06/06/2022 - 16/05/2023 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information