Licensing and Safety Committee

20 May 2019 - 31 May 2020
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 June 201918:0018:25Conference RoomScheduled
28 August 201918:0019:05Conference RoomScheduled
20 November 201918:0019:05Conference RoomScheduled
08 January 202018:00TBCConference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gary Clarke Vice-Chair 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 67%
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 67%
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 33%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Labour
Councillor Tina Jukes Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 33%
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 67%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Chairman 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Labour
Councillor Harbans Sarohi Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 100%
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears Member 20/05/2019 - 31/05/2020 67%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information