Standards Committee

21 May 2018 - 19 May 2019
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 July 201818:0019:25Conference RoomScheduled
22 October 201818:0020:10Conference RoomScheduled
09 April 201918:0019:05Conference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 0%
Labour
Councillor Paul Bott Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 67%
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 67%
Conservative
Councillor Stephen Craddock Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Chairman 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mark Statham Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Labour
Councillor Angela Underhill BA (Hons) Vice-Chair 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 100%
Labour
Councillor Ann Young Member 21/05/2018 - 19/05/2019 67%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information