Standards Committee

23 May 2016 - 21 May 2017
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
18 July 201618:0018:46Conference RoomScheduled
03 October 201618:0018:46Conference RoomScheduled
30 January 201718:0018:55Conference RoomScheduled
26 April 201718:0019:12Conference RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 25%
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 100%
Labour
Councillor Allah Ditta Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 100%
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Councillor Liz Hazell Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 75%
Conservative
Councillor Rose Martin Vice-Chair 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 75%
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 75%
Labour
Councillor Angela Underhill BA (Hons) Chairman 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 100%
Labour
Councillor Ann Young Member 23/05/2016 - 21/05/2017 50%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information