Education and Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee

01 June 2015 - 22 May 2016
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Chairman 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Labour
Councillor Allah Ditta Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Conservative
Councillor Matthew Follows BA (Hons) MA Member 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 71%
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Councillor Liz Hazell Vice-Chair 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 100%
Labour
Councillor Tina Jukes Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 86%
Conservative
Councillor Amers Kudhail B.Sc (Hons) MSC Member 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 57%
Conservative
Councillor Garry Perry Member 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 57%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doreen Shires Member 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 71%
Labour
Councillor Stephen Wade BA (Hons) Member 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 57%
Conservative
Councillor Timothy Wilson Member 03/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 71%

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr. R Bragger Teacher Representatives 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 86%
Mr. S. Raynor Lichfield Diocesan Education Council 01/06/2015 - 22/05/2016 14%
Paulette Welter Teacher Representatives 01/09/2015 - 22/05/2016 83%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information