School Organisation Committee

Also known as SOC
28 June 2004 - 26 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12 July 200418:0019:35Council House - miscScheduled
26 January 200518:0018:30Conference Room 2Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Rachel Andrew Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005  
Labour
Councillor Barbara Cassidy MA (Hons) Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005  
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Vice-Chair 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005  
Conservative
Councillor Catherine Micklewright Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005  
Conservative
Councillor Mohammad Munir Member 28/06/2004 - 04/05/2006  
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Eileen Pitt Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005  
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Miss A Bradford Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 0%
Ms J Cosgrove Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 50%
Mr M Edge Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 50%
Mr A Gray Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 50%
Mr B Lycett Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 100%
Mr J Minister Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 100%
Mr K Myatt Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 50%
Mr C Payton Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 100%
Mr. M Quinn Chair 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 100%
Mr S Swain Member 28/06/2004 - 26/05/2005 0%

Other Information