Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee

26 May 2021 - 13 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Hajran Bashir Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Gary Flint Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 83%
Labour
Councillor Farhana Hassan Vice-Chair 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 83%
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Chairman 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Amo Hussain Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 17%
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Murphy Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Labour
Councillor Abdus Samad Nazir Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 17%
Conservative
Councillor Lorna Rattigan Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Nikki Gough
nikki.gough@walsall.gov.uk
01922 654767

Other Information