Personnel Committee

26 May 2021 - 13 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Vice-Chair 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 45%
Conservative
Councillor Mike Bird FICM Chairman 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 91%
Conservative
Councillor Stacie Elson Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 91%
Labour
Councillor Naheed Gultasib Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 36%
Conservative
Councillor Anthony Harris Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 73%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 45%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons) Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 91%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 64%
Conservative
Councillor Vera Waters Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 91%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dr Paul Fantom
paul.fantom@walsall.gov.uk
01922 653484

Other Information