LEA Governor Appointment Panel

27 May 2005 - 20 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
27 June 200517:3017:40Conference Room - MiscScheduled
26 September 200517:3017:40Conference Room - MiscScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Rachel Andrew Member 27/05/2005 - 24/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Kath Phillips JP Member 27/05/2005 - 24/05/2006  
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doreen Shires Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Christopher Towe Vice-Chair 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Mohammad Yasin BSc Chair 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information