Council

27 May 2005 - 20 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
04 July 200518:0021:05Council ChamberScheduled
12 September 200518:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
07 November 200518:0021:25Council ChamberScheduled
16 January 200618:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled
06 February 200618:0021:50Council ChamberScheduled
06 March 200618:0021:55Council ChamberScheduled
24 April 200618:0022:10Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 1 of 6, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 60 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Adrian Andrew BA (Hons) Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Zahid Ali Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Rachel Andrew Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Tom Ansell Leader of the Council 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Dennis Anson Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Aqeel Aslam Member 27/05/2005 - 06/05/2007  
Conservative
Councillor Mohammed Arif BSC (HONS) Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Clive Ault Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Labour
Councillor Joan Barton Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  
Conservative
Councillor Leslie Beeley Member 27/05/2005 - 20/05/2006  

Other Information