Councillor Garry Perry

Councillor Garry Perry
07 May 1998
07 May 1998
Conservative
Pelsall
c/o The Council House
Lichfield Street
Walsall
WS1 1UZ
07903 888420
Surgery details 1st Saturday in month 10.30 am to 11.30 am Pelsall Village Centre - The Hub, High Street, Pelsall, WS3 4LX.



 



I was first elected on May 7th 1998. Previously served on Housing Ctte. Licensing. Education and Leisure. Previous Chair of the Aldridge North / Brownhills District Cttee. Until appointed to Council cabinet in 2002. I am also Chair of the Pelsall Pride Partnership. President of Pelsall Physically Handicapped Organisation. Governor Pelsall Village School 1998 - present. Member of Friends Of Pelsall Common Trustee of Pelsall 1st Scout Group Member of St Michaels Church PCC and the Deanery Synod of the Lichfield Diocese.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Cabinet Portfolio holder, Community, leisure and culture20 May 2019
Council Member20 May 2019
Planning Committee Vice-Chair20 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 44.
Council Member21 May 201819 May 2019
Cabinet Portfolio holder, Community, leisure and culture21 May 201819 May 2019
Planning Committee Member21 May 201819 May 2019
Council Member22 May 201720 May 2018
Planning Committee Member22 May 201720 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.