Education Overview and Scrutiny Committee

26 May 2021 - 25 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Rose Burley Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Sabina Ditta Member 27/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Stacie Elson Member 27/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Ferguson Member 27/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Lee Jeavons Chairman 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Sat Johal Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Edward Lee Member 26/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Murphy Vice-Chair 27/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Saiqa Nasreen Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Wendy Duffus Teacher Representatives 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Sharon Guy Teacher Representatives 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Philomena Mullins Archbishop of Birmingham representative 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Heena Pathan Parent governor representative 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022 No meetings since joining
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information