Scrutiny Overview Committee

26 May 2021 - 13 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gaz Ali Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 86%
Labour
Councillor Paul Bott Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 57%
Conservative
Councillor Louise Harrison Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 43%
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 71%
Conservative
Councillor John Murray Chairman 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Vice-Chair 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Waheed Rasab Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 57%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 26/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 86%
Conservative
Councillor Gurmeet Singh Sohal Member 27/05/2021 - 13/05/2022 86%

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Craig Goodall
craig.goodall@walsall.gov.uk
01922 654765

Other Information