Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee A

26 May 2021 - 13 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Chairman 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 67%
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Ferguson Member 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 33%
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 67%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 67%
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears Vice-Chair 10/06/2021 - 13/05/2022 100%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information