Licensing and Safety Committee

26 May 2021 - 25 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
09 June 202118:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled
27 July 202118:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled
25 August 202118:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled 
24 November 202118:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled 
12 January 202218:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled 
23 February 202218:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled 
06 April 202218:00TBCTown Hall, WalsallScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Chris Bott Member 27/05/2021 - current  
Conservative
Councillor Sarah Jane Cooper Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  
Conservative
Councillor Kenneth Ferguson Member 27/05/2021 - current  
Conservative
Councillor Adam Hicken Member 03/06/2021 - current  
Conservative
Councillor Nick Gandham Member 27/05/2021 - current  
Labour
Councillor Khizar Hussain Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  
Conservative
Councillor Pard Kaur Vice-Chair 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons), Grad IO Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  
Conservative
Councillor Suky Samra LLB (Hons) Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  
Labour
Councillor Harbans Sarohi Member 26/05/2021 - 25/05/2022  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information