Register
|
Login
Home
Committees
Current Committees
Committees 2022-2023
Committees 2021-2022
Committees 2019-2021
Committees 2018-2019
Committees 2017-2018
Committees 2016-2017
Committees 2015-2016
Committees 2014-2015
Committees 2013-2014
Committees 2012-2013
Committees 2011-2012
Committees 2010-2011
Committees 2009-2010
Committees 2008-2009
Committees 2007-2008
Committees 2006-2007
Committees 2005-2006
Committees 2004-2005
Councillors
Documents
Public Documents
Member's Library
Forward Plan
Constitution
Cabinet information reports
Outside Bodies
Meetings
Search
Find My Councillor/Ward
ePetitions
Create/Sign ePetition
Committees
>
Committees 2018-2019
Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee B
Description:
Active:
23 May 2016 - 21 May 2017
Membership:
Fixed
Substitutions:
All
Meetings
Members
Other Information
Meetings
From:
May 2017
May 2017
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
17
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
22
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
To:
May 2017
May 2017
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
17
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
22
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Meeting Date - Start Time : End Time
Venue
Status
Calendar
19 July 2016 - 18:00 : 19:20
Conference Room
Scheduled
18 October 2016 - 18:00 : 19:10
Conference Room
Scheduled
07 November 2016 - 18:00 : 18:50
Conference Room
Scheduled
06 February 2017 - 18:00 : 20:30
Conference Room
Scheduled
27 February 2017 - 18:00 : 19:30
Conference Room
Scheduled
12 April 2017 - 18:00 : 18:16
Conference Room
Scheduled
Members
Members On:
May 2017
May 2017
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
17
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
19
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
22
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Include Retired Members:
Party
Name
Role
Membership Dates
Attendance
Independent
Councillor Chris Bott
Member
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
50%
Labour
Councillor Sabina Ditta
Chair
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
100%
Labour
Councillor Shaun Fitzpatrick
Member
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
100%
UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Councillor Darren Hazell
Member
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
83%
Conservative
Councillor Amers Kudhail B.Sc (Hons) MSC
Member
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
67%
Labour
Councillor Aftab Nawaz B Sc (Hons)
Vice-Chair
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
67%
Conservative
Councillor Keith Sears
Member
01/06/2016 - 21/05/2017
67%
Substitutes
No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Other Information